Jones Beach Bandshell's 2017 Summer Concert Series

at Jones Beach Bandshell | Tue Jun 27 - Sat Sep 02

Location

Jones Beach Bandshell


Wantagh - 11793

Visit Website: Website.

Date & Time

Aug 20, 2017 through Sep 02, 2017 (daily)
Cost: Free Event
Description

Enjoy an absolutely packed slate of summer entertainment at the Jones Beach Bandshell! Concerts and Family Movie Nights begin at 8 PM, Tuesday Family Nights begin at 7:30 PM, and Latin Dance Nights begin at 7 PM.

Schedule

June
June 27th - Darlene Graham Kids - Hosted by Tara Eberle
June 28th - Coastlwolf, Como Brothers, Barely Know Her
June 29th - Family Movie Night - Beach Blanket Movie Series
June 20th - Antigone Rising & SEE

July
July 1st - 45RPM & Three
July 2nd - Latin Dance Night (Ultimate Latin Night Concert Series)
July 4th - Family Night
July 5th - Spinn, Julia Lambert
July 6th - Family Movie Night
July 7th - “American Idol’s” Robbie Rosen, Lem Payne Jr, Jesse Eplan
July 8th - Completely Unchained (Van Halen Tribute) & Voices of Extreme
July 9th - Latin Dance Night
July 11th - Rock N Roll University - Hosted by Tara Eberle-Drouin
July 12th - Shecky and the Twangtones, Shock Radar, Taylor and the Apes
July 13th - Family Movie Night
July 14th - Decadia (Pop Hits) & Septimius the Great (Dance)
July 15th - Billy Mira & the Hitmen (Swing), The Belairs (50s, 60s, 70s), Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute
July 16th - Latin Dance Night
July 18th - Josephine Ghiringhelli and Christopher Allan (Psychic Mediums)
July 19th - Little Red Men, Newborn
July 20th - Family Movie Night (Beach Blanket Movie Series)
July 21st - 20 Highview (70's Disco Tribute) & Samurai Pizza Cats
July 22nd - Last Exit (Pearl Jam Tribute) & Let Love Rule (Lenny Kravitz Tribute)
July 23rd - Latin Dance Night
July 25th - Darlene Graham Kids - Hosted by Tara Eberle-Drouin
July 26th -  Lisa Polizzi (Janis Joplin Tribute), Vanglorious (Heart Tribute) and Porter Block
July 27th - Family Movie Night
July 28th - Crossfade Collective
July 29th - Lithium (Nirvana Tribute) & Monkeywrench (Foo Fighters Tribute)
July 30th - Latin Dance Night

August
August 1st - RNRU Kids
August 2nd - Zofolk, City Alley & Phil Varca
August 3rd - Family Movie Night
August 4th - Caffeine High School Reunion with Weird Science (80s Tribute) & Amber Ferrari (Madonna Tribute)
August 5th - Fallen Angel (Poison Tribute), Red White & Crue, Ritual Talk
August 6th - Latin Dance Night
August 8th - Keri Wirth Kids - Hosted by Tara Eberle-Drouin
August 9th - Mark Newman, Brooke Moriber, Quickdraw
August 10th - Family Movie Night
August 11th - Bright Lights (Matchbox 20 Tribute) and Iridesense
August 12th - Johnny Mac Band, Dave Diamond Band & Victoria Faiella
August 13th - Latin Dance Night
August 15th - Darlene Graham Kids - Hosted by Tara Eberle-Drouin
August 16th -Non Stop to Cairo, Bunktown Falls, Roots Foundation
August 17th - Family Movie Night
August 18th - Hi Def (Top 40 Tribute) & Appetite for Destruction (Guns N Roses Tribute)
August 19th - Spectrum & Glass Bottom Soul
August 20th - Latin Dance Night
August 22nd - Keri Wirth Kids - Hosted by Tara Eberle-Drouin
August 23rd - Sir Cadian Rhythm, I Ignite & Terra Stigma
August 24th -  Family Movie Night (Beach Blanket Movie Series)
August 25th - Tom Schaudel & Pump (Aerosmith Tribute)
August 26th - Liverpool Shuffle (Beatles Tribute), Streetfighter (Rolling Stones Tribute), Lennon and Katie
August 27th - Latin Dance Night
August 29th - RNRU Kids
August 30th - Gnarly Karma, Timbo and Jake Furia & Memphis Crawl
August 31st - Family Movie Night

September
September 1st - Halfstep (Grateful Dead), Rich Johnson and the Fishing Line Band
September 2nd - Stone Temple Pilots, Incubus, Red Hot Chili Peppers Tributes